Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 tulokset

Mixed division pools

Pool 1 

Simon Torell / GHFS
Matias Parmala / EHMS
Otto Kopra
Erik Sundberg / UHFS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark / ÖHEMA

Pool 2

Jesper Christiansen / ÖHEMA
Kristian Ruokonen / EHMS
Apollon Makropoulos / WSG
Sebastian Wilhelmsson / VaMi
Jimmy Olsson / GHFS

Pool 3

Ties Kool / AMEK
Knut Bonan / BHEMA
Joni Karjalainen / OMS
Jens Träff / ÖHEMA
Tapio Väänänen / EHMS

Pool 4

Cristoffer Holm / ÖHEMA
Magnus Lundborg / UHFS
Fredrik Eiman / GHFS
Joonas Kekkonen / EHMS
Emil Busk Andersen / KHFK

Pool 5

Thomas Nyzell / UHFS
Kalle Kylmänen / EHMS
Linus Eklund / GHFS
Teemu Tuovinen / OMS
Joeli Takala / Grieswartt

Pool 6

Dennis Ljungqvist / KHFS
Teemu Leino / EHMS
Petter Brodin / BHEMA
Anders Söderberg / GHFS
Markus Koivisto / THMS
Valentyn Volkov / KHFK

Pool 7

Carl Ryrberg / ÖHEMA
Jonathan Wilkins / GHFS
Timo Kuusamo / JHMS
Christian Nyberg Jensen / KHFK
Rickard Falck / BHEMA
Julius Väliaho / Grieswartt

Women's division pools

Pool A

Eliisa Keskinen / EHMS
Margit Reiersen / BHEMA
Michela D'Orlando / WSG
Monica Ericson / UHFS
Sara Vertanen / JHMS

Pool B

Claudia Krause / WSG
Hanna Kallio / EHMS
Helena Sivcevic / BHEMA
Julia Yli-Hukka / GHFS
Anna Wärn / UHFS

 

Elimination Brackets

Mixed Division

Ro24 

Nyzell vs BYE

Holm vs Volkov

Christensen vs Makropoulos

Bonan vs BYE

Kool vs BYE

Kylmänen vs Takala

Kekkonen vs Brodin

Lundborg vs BYE

Ljungqvist vs BYE

Wilkins vs Ekmark

Ruokonen vs Eklund

Parmala vs BYE

Ryrberg vs BYE

Väliaho vs Kuusama

Olsson vs Eiman

Sundberg vs BYE

Ro16

Nyzell vs Holm

Bonan vs Christensen

Kool vs Kylmänen

Lundborg vs Kekkonen

Ljungqvist vs Ekmark

Parmala vs Ruokonen

Ryrberg vs Kuusama

Sundberg vs Olsson

Ro8

Nyzell vs Christensen

Kool vs Kekkonen

Ljungqvist vs Ruokonen

Ryrberg vs Olsson

Semi-finals

Nyzell vs Kool

Ruokonen vs Ryrberg

3rd Place

Nyzell vs Ruokonen (2.5-1.5)

Finals

Kool vs Ryrberg (1-2)

Final Standings

  1. Ryrberg
  2. Kool
  3. Nyzell
  4. Ruokonen

 

Women's Division

Ro6

Yli-hukka vs BYE

Sivcevic vs Reiersen

Keskinen vs BYE

D'Orlando vs Krause

Semi-finals

Yli-hukka vs Reiersen

Keskinen vs D'Orlando

3rd Place

Yli-hukka vs D'Orlando (2-0)

Finals

Reiersen vs Keskinen (0-2)

Final Standings

  1. Keskinen
  2. Reiersen
  3. Yli-Hukka
  4. D'Orlando